News

AGM Meeting Times + State Secretary Briefings

October 14, 2020

State Secretary and State Committee Briefings

Please attend one of these sessions open to all members in the lead up to AGMs. You can register for one here.

Thursday15/10/201300 hrs – 1400hrs
Thursday15/10/201800 hrs – 1900hrs
Friday16/10/201000 hrs – 1100hrs
Saturday17/10/201300hrs – 1400hrs
Sunday18/10/201800hrs – 1900hrs
Monday19/10/201300hrs – 1400hrs
Monday19/10/201800hrs – 1900hrs
Tuesday20/10/201000hrs – 1100hrs
Tuesday20/10/201800hrs – 1900hrs

 

Additional AGMs

Tuesday27/10/201030

62

Bankstown – AP47, RP62, HP85, HH85 and pump 64
Thursday29/10/200730

101

Bonnyrigg Heights
Thursday5/11/201730

248

Camden

 

Amended AGMs

Monday26/10/200830

503

Wollongong
Monday26/10/201030

207

Albion Park
Tuesday27/10/200830

503

Wollongong
Tuesday27/10/201030

207

Albion Park
Wednesday28/10/200830

503

Wollongong
Wednesday28/10/201030

207

Albion Park
Thursday29/10/200830

503

Wollongong
Thursday29/10/201030

207

Albion Park
Thursday5/11/201900

340

Umina

AGMs – all

Monday26/10/200800

58

Beecroft
Monday26/10/200830

503

Wollongong
Monday26/10/201000

500

Tingara Heights
Monday26/10/201100

14

Ashfield – A Platoon
Monday26/10/201100

16

Concord – A Platoon
Monday26/10/201030

207

Albion Park
Monday26/10/201800

238 + 239

Broken Hill
Monday26/10/201900

256

Cobar
Monday26/10/201900

454

Tarro
Monday26/10/202100

268

Corowa
Tuesday27/10/200700

59

Eastwood A and D Platoon
Tuesday27/10/200700

56

Matraville – A and D Platoon
Tuesday27/10/200730

445

Springwood
Tuesday27/10/200830

503

Wollongong
Tuesday27/10/201000

260

Newcastle
Tuesday27/10/201030

62

Bankstown – AP47, RP62, HP85, HH85 and pump 64
Tuesday27/10/201100

14

Ashfield – D Platoon
Tuesday27/10/201030

207

Albion Park
Tuesday27/10/201700

455

Rutherford
Tuesday27/10/201700

448

South Tamworth
Tuesday27/10/201730

205

Armidale
Tuesday27/10/201800

216

Bathurst
Tuesday27/10/201800

397

Nambucca
Tuesday27/10/201815

311

Griffith
Tuesday27/10/201830

377

Minmi
Tuesday27/10/201900

371

Macksville
Tuesday27/10/201930

444

Singleton
Wednesday28/10/200730

35

Botany
Wednesday28/10/200830

503

Wollongong
Wednesday28/10/201000

1

City of Sydney – C Platoon
Wednesday28/10/201030

222

Belmont
Wednesday28/10/201100

251

Cardiff
Wednesday28/10/201100

62

Bankstown – C Platoon ??
Wednesday28/10/201030

207

Albion Park
Wednesday28/10/201600

440

Shoalhaven (Nowra South)
Wednesday28/10/201800

72

Merrylands
Wednesday28/10/201800

432

Raymond Terrace
Wednesday28/10/201800

402

Salamander Bay
Wednesday28/10/201800

472

Turvey Park
Wednesday28/10/201830

378

Mittagong
Wednesday28/10/202100

511

Yass
Thursday29/10/200700

13

Alexandria
Thursday29/10/200700

59

Eastwood – B and C Platoon
Thursday29/10/200700

56

Matraville – B and C Platoon
Thursday29/10/200700

40

Willoughby
Thursday29/10/200730

101

Bonnyrigg Heights
Thursday29/10/200730

445

Springwood
Thursday29/10/200800

31

Busby
Thursday29/10/200830

503

Wollongong
Thursday29/10/201000

357

Lambton – B Platoon
Thursday29/10/201100

14

Ashfield – B Platoon
Thursday29/10/201100

16

Concord- B Platoon
Thursday29/10/201030

207

Albion Park
Thursday29/10/201730

373

East Maitland
Thursday29/10/201800

254

Cessnock
Thursday29/10/201900

412

Orange
Friday30/10/200730

78

Ropes Crossing
Friday30/10/201000

503

Wollongong
Friday30/10/201100

14

Ashfield – C Platoon
Friday30/10/201800

280

Dubbo
Friday30/10/201900

301

Glenbrook
Saturday31/10/200700

37

Gordon – B and C Platoon
Saturday31/10/200700

27

Parramatta
Saturday31/10/200700

68

Narrabeen
Saturday31/10/201000

343

Katoomba
Saturday31/10/201000

1

City of Sydney – B Platoon
Sunday1/11/200700

464

Toronto
Monday2/11/200700

13

Alexandria
Monday2/11/200700

27

Parramatta
Monday2/11/200700

38

Pyrmont
Monday2/11/200700

468

Tweed Heads
Monday2/11/201000

803

Newcastle Comms
Monday2/11/201100

16

Concord – D Platoon
Monday2/11/201800

209

Albury Civic
Monday2/11/201800

510

Yamba
Monday2/11/201830

484

Wallsend
Monday2/11/202000

507

Woolgoolga
Tuesday3/11/200700

37

Gordon – A and D Platoon
Tuesday3/11/200700

68

Narrabeen – A & D Platoon
Tuesday3/11/200700

53

Neutral Bay
Tuesday3/11/200800

97

Huntingwood
Tuesday3/11/200800

428

Queanbeyan
Tuesday3/11/200900

1

City of Sydney A PLT
Tuesday3/11/201000

353

Kincumber
Tuesday3/11/201000

516

Newcastle Hazmat
Tuesday3/11/201030

14

Ashfield – A Platoon
Tuesday3/11/201100

62

Bankstown – A Platoon
Tuesday3/11/201700

363

Lithgow
Tuesday3/11/201730

257

Coffs Harbour
Tuesday3/11/201800

278

Deniliquin
Tuesday3/11/201800

392

Muswellbrook
Tuesday3/11/201800

312

Gulgong
Tuesday3/11/201800

424

Port Macquarie
Wednesday4/11/201000

498

Holmesville
Wednesday4/11/201100

62

Bankstown- D Platoon
Wednesday4/11/201900

242

Bundanoon
Thursday5/11/201000

462

Mayfield West
Thursday5/11/201100

16

Concord – C Platoon
Thursday5/11/201730

248

Camden
Thursday5/11/201730

221

Bellingen
Thursday5/11/201900

340

Umina
Friday6/11/201000

255

Charlestown
Friday6/11/201100

62

Bankstown – B Platoon
Friday6/11/201400

482

Walgett

You can download the original list of AGMs here.

You can download the amended list of AGMs here.

Archive

Categories